Jamie Luttrell
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1770974362
Jamie Luttrell LLBSW
Social Worker
She is located at 300 68th Street Southeast in Grand Rapids, MI 49548. Can help patients with the following: Family Conflict, Grief, Infertility, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Rape and Sexual Assault, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1770974362. Appointment can be made via the phone number (616) 455-5000. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Jamie Luttrell, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jamie Luttrell.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Jamie Luttrell is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .
Bills through: Pine Rest Christian Mental Health Services
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Social Workers?
Out of the 110 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1234 Calvin Avenue Southeast Grand Rapids, 49506, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 300 68th Street Southeast Grand Rapids, 49548, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 790 Fuller Avenue Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3353 Lousma Drive Southeast Wyoming, 49548, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 68th Street Southeast Grand Rapids, 49548, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4433 Byron Center Avenue Southwest Suite C Wyoming, 49519, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5973 Beatrice Drive Kalamazoo, 49009, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 300 68th Street Southeast Grand Rapids, 49548, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 300 68th Street Southeast Grand Rapids, 49548, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 300 68th Street Southeast Grand Rapids, 49548, MI
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Jamie Luttrell?
Jamie Luttrell's office is located at 300 68th Street Southeast in Grand Rapids, MI 49548.
Does Jamie Luttrell have affiliation with practices?
Jamie Luttrell is affiliated with Thresholds.
What conditions does Jamie Luttrell treat?
Jamie Luttrell provides treatment for Family Conflict, Grief, Infertility, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Rape and Sexual Assault, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.
Does Jamie Luttrell accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jamie Luttrell accepts insurance.